2022
14 January CANCELLED
Les Passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi
J.S.Bach Orchestra Suites at Valletta Baroque Festival
Malta
6 February
L'arte del Mondo, Werner Ehrhardt at Forum Alte Musik
J.A. Schmittbaur "Lindor and Ismene"
17h WDR Funkhaus, Cologne
24&25 February
Me and friends
"Crossing points" between baroque and jazz music
20h K.Y.P. - Space for art and culture, Sofia
20h National Student House, Sofia
3/5/8/9/10 March
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi
Handel "Il Trionfo"
Concerts in Bern, Brugge, Schaffhausen, Thun
11/12/13 March
Musica Sequenza, Burak Özdemir
Kassia - Opera at
Kampnagel, Hamburg
21/22 March
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi, Solomon's Knot
Telemann "Donner-Ode" at Telemann Festtage, Magdeburg
24 March
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi, Solomon's Knot
Telemann "Donner-Ode" at Salle de musique, La Chaux-de-Fonds
27/28 March
Musica Sequenza, Burak Özdemir
Kassia - Opera at Tak Theater Berlin
15 April
Berlin Baroque, Figuralchor Berlin, Gerhard Oppelt
J.S.Bach Matthäus-Passions
19:30 Philharmonie Berlin
22 April
Something new
Concert at Gallery "Portrait", Sofia
details tba
https://portrait-venue.com/
12/13/14/15 May
L'arte del Mondo at Schwetzinger Festspiele, Germany
G. Gazzaniga "L'isola d'Alcina" Opera giocosa
27/28/29 May
Harmonie Universelle, Mónica Weisman & Florian Deuter - Violins
"Concerti per violino" J.S.Bach
17 June
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi - leader, Anna Herbst - Soprano at Potsdamer Festspiele
"Il pianto d'Arianna" - Locatelli, Marcello, Händel
20h Friedenskirche, Potsdam
24 June
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi - leader, Christian Immler -Bariton
C.Ph.E.Bach -Symphonies 3 & 6, J.C.Fr.Bach Cantata "Pygmalion"
19h Paul Klee Zentrum, Bern, Switzerland
12/13 August
Harmonie Universelle, Mónica Weismann & Florian Deuter - Violins
Händel, Telemann, J.S.Bach -"Music for the royal fireworks"
20h Abtei Brauweiler, Cologne
2021
23 December
Berlin Baroque, Berliner Figuralchor Gerhard Oppelt
J.S.Bach Christmas Oratory
20h Philharmonie/Kammermusiksaal Berlin
19 December
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
Corelli, Vivaldi, Locatelli - Concerti
17h Schlosskirche Weilburg
13-16 December
Coaching at the OrchesterZentrum NRW, Dortmund
10-11-12 December
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
Corelli, Vivaldi, Locatelli - Concerti
December 2
Les passions de l'ame, Solomon's Knot chambre choir
Telemann "Donner-Ode"
19h Französische Kirche Bern, Swizerland
28 November
Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt
Sweelinck & Praetorius
20h Kammermusiksaal Philharmonie Berlin
14 November
L'arte del Mondo, Tage alter Musik Herne
Purcell "The fairy queen"
19h Kulturzentrum Herne
29 October
Harmonie Universelle, Florian Deuter & Monica Weisman, Cologne
20 October
Chamber music concert with Zefira Valova at Sofia Baroque Art Festival
8-9 October
Musica Sequenza, Burak Özdemir & Kain Kollektiv, Mülheim an der Ruhr
at Ringlockschuppen Ruhr
25 September
Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt
Sweelinck & Praetorius
20h Kammermusiksaal Philharmonie Berlin
13-18 September
Coaching for baroque cello and chambre music at masterclass with Les passions de l'ame Bern
28.08.
Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt
Handel Oratory 'Joseph and his Brethrens'
Klosterkirche Lehnin
16.-19.08.
Larte del mondo, Werner Ehrhardt
Schmittbaur Sinfonies, Recordings for WDR Köln
13.06.CANCELLED
L'arte del mondo- Chambre music program
Potsdam Festspiele
12.06. CANCELLED
L'arte del mondo, Massimiliano Toni
Monteverdi-Toni „Orfeo 2.0“
Potsdam Festspiele
6.06. CANCELLED
Musica Sequenza, Burak Özdemir
Händel Festspiele Halle
28./29./30.05.
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
H.I.F.Biber „Sonatae tam arisquam aulis servientes“
18:30 Kloster Saarn, Mülheim an der Ruhr/19h St.Leodegar Noederehe/
17h Trinitatiskirche Köln
21.05. CANCELLED
Berlin Baroque, Berliner Figuralchor, conductor Gerhard Oppelt
G.F.Händel „Theodora“
20h Kammermusiksaal Philharmonie Berlin
15.05.
Musica Sequenza, Burak Özdemir
Bach Festival, Schaffhausen
08.05. CANCELLED
Berlin Baroque, Berliner Figuralchor, conductor Gerhard Oppelt
20h Kammermusiksaal Philharmonie Berlin
25.04. CANCELLED
L'arte del mondo, leader Werner Ehrhardt
Mozart, Haydn, Zimmermann
19h Stadthalle, Borken
24.04. CANCELLED
L'arte del mondo, leader Werner Ehrhardt, Pera Ensemble
„Carneval Oriental“ - Monteverdi, Scarlatti, Lully, Telemann
18h Germanisches Nationalmuseum, Nürnberg
23.04. CANCELLED
L'arte del mondo, leader Werner Ehrhardt
Mozart, Haydn, Zimmermann
20h Hansesaal, Lünen - Germany
16.04. CANCELLED
Chamber music concert wit Heidemarie Wiesner-Piano, Waltraut Elwers-Violin,
Stepan Gähler- Tenor
19h Schloss Hoyerswerda - Germany
02.04. CANCELLED
Berlin Baroque, Berliner Figuralchor, conductor Gerhard Oppelt
J.S.Bach Johannespassion
15h Kammermusiksaal Philharmonie Berlin
05.03. CANCELLED
Berlin Baroque, Berliner Figuralchor, conductor Gerhard Oppelt
G.F.Händel Oratory „Theodora“
20h Kammermusiksaal Philharmonie Berlin
26./27.& 28 02. CANCELLED
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
„La speranza d'amore“, Haydn, Mozart, Gluck
Bern, Muri, Lutry - Switzerland
15.01. CANCELLED
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
J.S.Bach Orchestra Suits BWV 1068, 1067, 1066, 1069
Valletta International Baroque Festival
14.01.
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
J.S.Bach Orchestra Suits BWV 1068, 1067, 1066, 1069
Recording for the Swiss Radio SRF 2 Kultur
13.01. CANCELLED
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
J.S.Bach Orchestra Suits BWV 1068, 1067, 1066, 1069
19.30 Salle de Musique La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
2020
January
5.
Harmonie Universelle, conductor Werner Scheppr
J.S.Bach Weihnachtoratorium
18h Klostern Saarn, Mühlheim an der Ruhr
12.
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, guest Hana Blaziková
„Il pianto d'Arianna - Handel, Locatelli, Marcello
Luxembourg
18, 19, 21, 24, 26.
Chambre Music Concerts with Heidemarie Wiesner-Piano, Waltraut Elvers-Violin, Stephan Gähler- Tenore
Bautzen, Hoyerswerda, Berlin, Leipzig, Lübben
February
1 & 2
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, Soloist Sergio Azzollini
17:30 Paul Klee Zentrum Bern
16h Temple de Sornetan, Switzerland
6
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
20h Laeizsehalle Hamburg
March
13 & 15 CANCELLED
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, Solomon's Knot Choir
"Donnerode" Telemann
19:30Bern & 19:30 Magdeburg
17 CANCELLED
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, Soloist Sergio Azzollini
19:30 Landgasthof Riehen, Switzerland
20-24 CANCELLED
Les Ambassadeurs Orchetsre et Choir, Alexis Kossenko,
J.Ph. Rameau Opera "Acante et Cephise" recordung and performance
24th 19:30 Theatre des Champs-Elysees, Paris, France
28 CANCELLED
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
J.S.Bach, Graupner, Telemann Concerti
Trinitatiskirche Cologne, Germany
April
4 & 5 CANCELLED
Auris et Aulis Ensemble Berlin
18h Berliner Dom
18h Zum guten Hirten Berlin
10 CANCELLED
Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Figuralchor Berlin
15h Philharmonie Berlin
25 CANCELLED
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
"Stürmer und Drängler" - J.M.Kraus. C.Ph.Bach, J.Haydn Symphonies
17h Zentrum Paul Klee, Bern, Switzerland
May
2 & 3 CANCELLED
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
J.S.Bach Cantatas
Lüdenscheid, Germany
23 & 24 CANCELLED
L'arte del Mondo, Wenrer Ehrhardt
L'isola d'Alcina - Dramma gioccoso per musica by G.Gazzaniga
Schwetzinger Festspiele, Germany
28, 29, 30 CANCELLED
ATZE Musiktheater Berlin, "ALBIREA", Composer Sinem Altan, Stage director Thomas Suter
Musical for children and adults
June
13 CANCELLED
Orfeo 2.0 - BaRock Opera-Monteverdi recomposed by Massimiliano Toni, at the Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
14 CANCELLED
Chamber music concerts with my colleagues from L'arte del mondo Andrea Keller and Massimiliano Toni at the Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
20 & 21 CANCELLED
L'arte del mondo: 20th at Beyreuth Markgräfisches Opernhaus,
21st at Coesfeld Konzerttheater
J.F. Rebel, M. Marais, Telemann, Rameau, Händel, Dal'Abacco, Vivaldi
27 & 28 CANCELLED
L'arte del mondo at the Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
September
6
Berlin Baroque, Figuralchor Berlin, conductor Gerhardt Oppellt
Monteverdi "Vespro della Beata Vergine"
16h & 18h at Kloster Lehnin
9-1
Coaching at the Orchesterzentrum NRW, Dortmund
Hummel-Beethoven Simphony Nr.7
Concert at the KunstFest-PASSAGEN 2020 Menden
October
2
Concert for the State Parliament Meeting at Potsdam Schloss Sanssouci, with Malina Mantcheva-violin and Mathias Kiesling-traverso flute
Chambre music by Janitsch
9,10,11 CANCELLED
Mozart "The Magic Flute" L'arte del Mondo, Werner Ehrhardt
Bad Lauchstädt Stadttheater
Germany
9
Berlin Baroque, Gerhhard Oppelt, Berliner Figuralchor
"Missa la Lombardesca"
20h Berlin Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal
18
Dorothee Oberlinger, Jakub Jozef Orlinski, Olga Watts, Axel Wolf
Opus-Klassik Awards event
November
1-3
CD Production "Isolation" at Deutschlandfunk with Continuum & Hanna Herfurtner
7 CANCELLED
L'arte del Mondo, Daniel Hope
20h Frauenkirchen, Dresden
20 CANCELLED
Ensemble Continuum, leader Elina Albach
Beaux-Artes Brussels
Belgium
28 CANCELLED
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, Kristian Bezoidenhout - Pianoforte
17h Französische Kirche Bern
Swizerland
December
5
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
19h Friedenskirche Köln / Cologne
11, 12, 13,14
Harmonie Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter
19h Dorfkirche Bochum, 18:30 St.Martin Euskirchen, 18h St.Ursula Köln, 19:30 Kulturfabrik Becker&Funk Düren
15,16,17,18 CANCELLED
Coaching at the Orchesterzentrum NRW, Dortmund
23
Berlin Baroque,conductor Gerhard Oppelt
J.S.Bach Weihnachtsoratorium
17h Philharmonie Berlin, Kammermusiksaal
2019
January
23th
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
J.S.Bach – Six Brandenburg Concertos
20h Germanisches Museum, Nürnberg
26th
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
J.S.Bach – Six Brandenburg Concertos
19:30 Teatru Manoel, Valetta-Malta
February
2&3
Das Neue
Orchester, conductor Christoph Spering
Schubert 4th Symphony
Konzerthaus Blaibach
4th
Das Neue
Orchester, conductor Christoph Spering
Schubert 4th Symphony
20h Friedenskirche, Cologne
24th
Daniel Müller
Schott & l'arte del mondo, leader Werner Ehrhardt
J.Haydn, W.A. Mozart -Concertos and Symphonies
20h Liederhalle, Stuttgart
March
17th
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
J.Haydn & J.P. Salomon "London Symphonies"
17h Conservatory Bern, Grosser Saal
Switzerland
22nd
Ensemble Continuu-m, leader Elina Albach,Vocalensemble Berlin
conductor Marcus Creed
J.S.Bach Johannespassion BWV 245
20h Radialsystem, Berlin
31
Capella
Weilburgensis, leader Florian Deuter, conductor Doris Hagel
G.F.Handel
Oratory „Theodora“
17h
Weilburg Schlosskirche
April
4
Burak
Özdemir & Musica Sequenza
„Hermes“
by Burak Özdemir
20:30
Silent green quartier Berlin
5&6
Musica
Sequenza Berlin, Ingo Schulg & Ölberg Choir Berlin
J.S.Bach
Motets
20h
Emmaus-Ölberg Kirche Berlin
14
Neues
Konzertorchester Berlin, leader Anna-Barbara Kastelewicz
T.Medek,
W.A.Mozart
18:30
Kammermusiksaal Philharmonie Berlin
18&19
l'arte
del mondo, Bachchor
Gütersloh, conductor Sigmund Bothmann
J.S.Bach
„Matthäus Passion“
20h
Theater
Darmstadt
20h
Martin-Luther
Kirche Gütersloh
22
Vokalkreis
Potsdam, conductor Johannes Lang
J.S.Bach
Cantatas, G.F. Händel „Dixit Dominus“
19h
Nikolaikirche Potsdam
May
3&4
l'arte
del mondo, leader Werner Ehrhardt, with Dorothe Oberlinger
Vivaldi,
Samartini, D'Alabaco, Händel
20h
Frauenkirche Dresden
20h
Dachau Schlosssaal
5
Ensemble
Continuu-m, Elina Albach at
Podium Esslingen
„Schlafes
Bruder“
20h
Amtsgericht Keisersaal Esslingen
18
Harmonie
Universelle, Monica Weisman & Florian Deuter, guest Dorothe
Oberlinger
Corelli,
Vivaldi, Geminiani
20h
Philharmonie Essen
June
1
Les
passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, guest Hana Blaziková
„Il
pianto d'Arianna - Handel, Locatelli, Marcello
17h
Paul Klee Zentrum Bern
Switzerland
3
Les
passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, guest Hana Blaziková
„Il
pianto d'Arianna - Handel, Locatelli, Marcello
19:30
Frankesche Stiftung Halle (Händel Festspiele Halle)
7
Burak
Özdemir & Musica Sequenza
„Hermes“
by Burak Özdemir
20h
Grotekerk Alkmaar
Holland
July
6
Les
passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
W.A.
Mozart Requiem
20h
St.Michel Fribourg
Switzerland
24&25
Ensemble
Kore at Paradyz Festival, Poland
NN
September
14&15
l'arte
del mondo, leader Werner Ehrhard
W.A.Mozart
„Die Zauberföte“
Theater
Bad Lauchstädt
October
19&20
Concerto
Köln, conductor Kent Nagano
Wagner,
Debussy, Offenbach
NN
27
2018
Jan.20-22
Les ambassadeurs, leader Alexis Kossenko
Malta International Music Festival
Jan.30
L'arte del mondo
J.S.Bach – Six Brandenburg Concertos
20h Herkulessaal, Munich
Germany
Feb.1-4
L'arte del mondo & Dorothee Oberlinger in Schloss Elmau
NN
March 1-4
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
Jubilee Concerts
Köniz, Bern, Lausanne
March 22
Burak Özdemir & Musica Sequenza
20h Theater Darmstadt
March 30
Lautten Compagney & Sing-Akademie zu Berlin
"Alles hat seine Zeit-Passionskonzert",
J.S.Bach, J.G. Naumann, B.A. Zimmermann
20h Gethsemanekirche
Berlin
April 29
l'arte del mondo
19h Offenburg
May 6
Duisburger Sinfoniker, Concertmaster Tonio Schiebel
19h Merkatorhalle
May 10-11
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, soloist Kristian Bezuidenhout
J.S.Bach, J.Chr.Fr.Bach, C.P.E.Bach, J.Ch. Bach, W.Fr. Bach
10th in Schaffhausen & 11th in Schwetzingen
May 20-22
L'arte del mondo, Werner Ehrhardt
Salieri "La fiera di Venezia" at Schwetzingen Festspiele
June 2
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, soloist Dorothee Oberlinger
at Arolser Barock-Festspiele
June 7
Burak Özdemir & Musica Sequenza
at Oranjewoud Festival
Leeuwarden, Holland
June 16-17
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
"The 4 Elements" - music by Telemann, Boccherini, Fux, Vivaldi
16 in Bern, 17 in Lausanne
June 21-23
L'arte del mondo at Festival Montréal Baroque,
21 G.Fr. Handel "The triumph of time and truth" conductor Matthias Maute
22 "Dramma per molti istromenti" - E.F. Dall'abaco, A. Corelli, G.Fr. Handel, Marcello
23 Chambre music by G.Fr. Handel and G. Cervetto
Aug 10-11, 17-18
Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, Vokalensemble Larynx
"Festmesse" - music by A.Ragazzi and A.Caldara
10-11 in Muri
17 in Basel
18 in Bern
September 4
Chambre music concert at Beethovenfest Bonn
Music by L. van Beethoven, A. Romberg, F. Giardini, A. Salieri
20h Kleine Beethovenhalle Bonn
September 9
L'arte del mondo at Bagno Konzertgalerie
A.Corelli, E.F.Dall'abaco, F.Durante, A.Vivaldi
20h, Steinfurt
September 23
Neues Kammerorchester Berlin
"The armed man" by Karl Jenkins
18h Apostel-Paulus Kirche, Berlin
October 3
L'arte del mondo & Thomas Kiefer
Mendelssohn "Elias"
17h Hoher Dom, Trier
October 19-23
Burak Özdemir & Musica Sequenza
"Atlas Passion" Music by J.S.Bach
19:30 Stadttheater Schaffhausen, Switzerland
November 3
L'arte del mondo, Werner Ehrhardt
Salieri "La fiera die Venezia"
19:30 Erholungshaus, Leverkusen
December 14 &16
Vokalensemble Rastatt, conductor Holger Speck
J.S.Bach - Christmas Oratory
14th in Rastatt, Germany
16th in Brixen, Italy
December 23
Harmonie Universelle, Florian Deuter&Monica Weisman
G.Fr.Händel "Messiah"
NN
Bochum
Past concerts
2017
February
18&19
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
J.Haydn
Synphonies „Matin“„Midi“ „Soire“
19:30 Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern (18th)
17:00 Eglise St.Francois, Lausanne (19th)
Switzerland
25th
Camesina
Quartett Berlin at the Prelude
concert series
Mendelssohn &
Reissiger
20h Baarnse
Paaskerk
Baarn, Netherlands
March
3&10
Martin
Panteleev & Vesko Eshkenazy
Kammermusiktage 2017 in Speicher Hotel
J.S.Bach, Vivaldi, Mendelssohn, Tchaikowsky
Barth, Germany
19th
Caterva
Musica, leader Elke Fabri
Telemann Concertos TWV 52, 53, 50
17h Schloss Horst
Gelsenkirchen, Germany
30&31
Consortium
Musica Sacra Köln, leader Martin Burkhardt
Dortmunder
Bachchor/Klaus Müller
Tanzkompanie
Dortmund
J.S.Bach Matthäus-Passion
St.Reinoldi Church
Dortmund, Germany
April
7&8
Ensemble
„Aris & Aulis“, Berliner Domkantorei, Tobias Brommann
J.S.Bach Matthäus-Passion
Berliner Dom, Germany
23th
Burak Özdemir
& Musica Sequenza at Thüringer Bachwochen
„Silent Cantata“ - sinfonias, arias and chorals by J.S.Bach
15h St.Trinitatis Church
Ohrdruf, Germany
May
12&14
Zürcher
Barockorchester, leader Renate Steinmann, Soloist Miriam
Feuersinger-Soprano
J.S.Bach, J.D.Heinichen, G.Ph. Telemann
19:30 Kapuzinerkirche Stans
11:00 Wasserkirche Zürich
Switzerland
20th
Wladigeroff
Brothers & friends
CD Release Concert
Porgy&Bess Jazz club
Vienna, Austria
26&27
Erik Bosgraaf
& Ensemble Cordevento
J.S.Bach - concerti for recorder
20:00 Grote Kerk Leeuwarden (26th)
20:00 't Woudt (27th)
Netherlands
June
2nd
Duo with
Burak Özdemir/Musica Sequenza
Transmute 'zero gravity'
22:00 Kantine Berghain
Berlin
5th
Zürcher
Barockorchester, leader Renate Steinmann, Soloist Miriam
Feuersinger-Soprano
at Tage Alter
Musik Regensburg
J.S.Bach, J.D.Heinichen, G.Ph. Telemann
16:00 Basilika St.Emmaram
Regensburg, Germany
10&11
Ensemble l'arte del mondo with
Vesselina Kasarova
Händel,
Tchaikowksy, Dvorak, Bulgarian Folksongs
20:00 Altenberger
Dom (10th)
19:00 Konzertgalerie Bagno, Steinfurt
(11th)
Germany
17th
Burak Özdemir
& Musica Sequenza
Sampling Baroque Handel
Istanbul Music Festival, Turkey
24th
Capella
Augustina, director Andreas Spering at Musikfestspiele Potsdam
J.S.Bach Orchestra Suite Nr.3 & Cantata BWV 201, Telemann
„Donner-Ode“
20:00 Friedenskirche, Sanssouci
Potsdam,Germany
July
7th
Ensemble l'arte del mondo with
Al Ol Ensemble, leader Yair Dalal - Violin
Händel „Israel in Egypt“
NN
Sindelfingen, Germany
August
19&20
L'arte del mondo & Daniel Hope
A.Vivaldi - „The four seasons“
M.Richter - „The four seasons recomposed“
NN
Potsdam, Germany
26th
l'arte del mondo & Daniel Hope
A.Vivaldi - „The four seasons“
M.Richter - „The four seasons recomposed“
18:00 Festspielscheune
Ulrichhusen, Germany
27th
l'arte del mondo & Daniel Hope
A.Vivaldi - „The four seasons“
M.Richter - „The four seasons recomposed“
16:00 Konzertkirche
Neubrandenburg, Germany
Sept.3
Caterva
Musica, leader Elke Fabri
Telemann Concertos TWV 52, 53, 50
15h Schloss Rheda, Rheda-Wiedenrück
Germany
Sept. 9
l'arte del mondo with Vesselina Kassarova
Händel – Arias
Tchaikowsky & Dvorak „Serenades“ for string orchestra
19:30 Festsall im Schloss
Muri, Switzerland
Sept. 23
l'arte del mondo, leader Massimiliano Toni
Monteverdi/Massimiliano Toni „Orfeo 2.0“-baRock opera
19h Bayer-Erholungshaus, Leverkusen
Germany
Sept. 25
Les
ambassadeurs, leader Alexis Kossenko
Rameau, Marais, Leclair, Mondoville, Campra
20h Hamburg, Festival 2Das Alte Werk“
Germany
Sept. 28
l'arte del mondo, leader Massimiliano Toni
Monteverdi/Massimiliano Toni „Orfeo 2.0“-baRock opera
20h Theaterzelt am Burgplatz, Düsseldorf
Germany
Oct. 15
l'arte
del mondo &
Felix Klieser – horn
J.A.Zimmermann
Symphonies
J.Haydn-
Horn Concerto
19h
Bagno Konzertgalerie, Steinfurt
Germany
Oct. 20-24
Coaching at the Musikhochschule Bern – „Side by Side“
Project with Les passions de l'ame
Oct..28
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, together with Students of the
Musikhochschule Bern
Symphonies by J.Haydn, G.C.Wagenseil & A.Rosetti
19:30 Französische Kirche, Bern
Switzerland
Oct.29
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
Symphonies by J.Haydn, G.C.Wagenseil & A.Rosetti
17:00 Eglise St.Francois, Lausanne
Switzerland
Oct.31
l'arte
del mondo, Bachchor
Gütersloh, conductor Sigmund Bothmann
NN
NN
Nov.10 & 12
Harmonie
Universelle, Mónica Waisman & Florian Deuter
„Hipocondrie“
- music by G.F.Telemann
11th
NN
12th
at 17h -Trinitatis Kirche, Cologne
Germany
Dec.
8,9,10
l'arte
del mondo
J.S.Bach – Six Brandenburg Concertos
NN
Baden-Baden, Corsfeld, Keisers Lautern
Germany
Dec.18
Burak Özdemir
& Musica Sequenza
Sampling Baroque, exposing Handel
20:00 Konzerthaus Berlin
Germany
2016
2 & 4 february
Ensemble l'arte del mondo
J.S.Bach-Brandebourg Concertos 1-6
19:00 Schloss Elmau
Germany
20 february
Ensemble l'arte del mondo
J.S.Bach-Brandebourg Concertos 1-6
19:00 Konzertgalerie Bagno, Steinfurt
Germany
21 february
Ensemble l'arte del mondo
J.S.Bach-Brandebourg Concertos 1-6
17:00 Paterskirche Kempen
Germany
27 february
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
Dorothee
Oberlinger - recorders
Vivaldi-“La tempesta di mare“ RV 433,“La Notte“ RV
439,“Conca“ RV 163 etc.
19:30 Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern
Switzerland
28 february
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
Dorothee
Oberlinger - recorders
Vivaldi-“La tempesta di mare“ RV 433,“La Notte“ RV
439,“Conca“ RV 163 etc.
17:00 Eglise St.Francois, Lausanne
Switzerland
4 & 5 march
Das Neue
Orchester, conductor Christoph Spering
Mendelssohn - „Elias“ op.70, Oratory, Schubert - Messe Nr.5, D
678
Auditorium Euscalduna, Bilbao
Spain
7 march
Erik Bosgraaf
& Ensemble Cordevento
J.S.Bach – Concertos BVW 215, 1051, 1053, 1055, 1059
Philharmonie Cologne
Germany
25 march
L'arte del
Mondo, Bachchor Gütersloh, conductor Sigmund Bothmann
J.S.Bach – St.Johns Passion
15:00 Martin-Luther-Kirche, Gütersloh
Germany
27 march
„The spring
of the cello“
D.Gabrielli, C.de Rore, Lanzetti, G.B.Cervetto, Barriere, M.Corette,
R. Lindley
with James Bush-Cello & Jia Lim -harpsichord
16:00 Jagdschloss Grunewald, Berlin
Germany
9 april
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, Francesco Biamonte-Story teller
A.Guido „Scherzi armonici sopra le quattro stagioni dell'anno“
19:30 Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern
Switzerland
10 april
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi, Francesco Biamonte-Story teller
A.Guido „Scherzi armonici sopra le quattro stagioni dell'anno“
17:00 Eglise St.Francois, Lausanne
Switzerland
13 april
Ensemble
Ostinato, leader Timoti Fregni, Avi Avital – Mandoline
Vivaldi - „The four seasons“
19:30 Gallery Circle1, Berlin
Germany
17 & 18
april
l'arte del mondo & daniel Hope, violin
A.Vivaldi - „The four seasons“
M.Richter - „The four seasons recomposed“
18:00 Bielefeld
20:00 Münster
Germany
29 & 30
april
Erik Bosgraaf
& Ensemble Cordevento
Pices by N.Fiorenza and A.Vivaldi
20:00 Fundacion Juan March, Madrid
Spain
6 may
Burak Özdemir
& Musica Sequenza at Bachfest Schaffhausen
Sampling Baroque: „Exposing Bach“
21:30 Club Kammgarn, Schaffhausen
Switzerland
7 may
Camerata
Berolinensis
String Trios by Boccherini, Schubert, Mozart
18:00 Schloss Friedrichsfelde, Berlin
Germany
12 & 13 may
Les passions
de l'ame & the Solomon's Knot Choir, leader Jonathan Sells
T. Linley - „A lyric Ode on the Fairies, Aerial Beings and Witches
of Shakespeare“
19:30 Kulturcasino, Bern
19:30 Eglise St.Francois, Lausanne
Switzerland
16 may
Les passions
de l'ame & the Solomon's Knot Choir, leader Jonathan Sells
T. Linley - „A lyric Ode on the Fairies, Aerial Beings and Witches
of Shakespeare“
20:00 Dreieinigkeitskirche, Regensburg
Germany
28 & 29 may
Das Neue
Orchester, conductor Christoph Spering
Beethoven - Symohny Nr.5
15:00 & 19:00 Konzerthaus Blaibach
Germany
4 june
Ensemble l'arte del mondo at
Altenberger Kultursommer
J.S.Bach-Brandebourg Concertos 1-6
20:00 Altenberger Dom, Altenberg
Germany
10 june
Les
Ambassadeurs, leader Alexis Kossenko at Potsdam Musikfestspiele
pieces by Rameau, Marais, Leclair, Mondoville, Campra
20:00 Friedenskirche Sansoucci, Potsdam
Germany
24 june
Burak Özdemir
& Musica Sequenza
record release „Sampling Baroque/Handel“
22:00 Club Berghein, Berlin
Germany
6 july
Les
Ambassadeurs, leader and soloist Alexis Kossenko
W.A.Mozart – Linzer Simfonie K425, Flute Concerto in D major K314,
Arias
20:00 St. Riquier
20 august
Trio
Mantcheva, Keller, Kostujak at Altenberger Kultursommer
J.S.Bach, Telemann, Vivaldi, Handel, Corelli
19:00 Pfarrkirche St.Pankratius, Odenthal
Germany
27 august
with Alena
Hönigová-Hammerklavier, Johannes Gebauer-Violin & Irina
Gebauer-Viola
at the festival Music Summer in Eisenberg
Hummel – Transcribtions of Beethoven Symphonies
Czech Republic
4 - 7 september
Trio Dilma-
with Malina Mantcheva-violin and Diana Erdem-flute
at the
Kulturwald Festpsiele
Instrumental workshop for children, Klosterhof Degendorf
Germany
9 september
Burak Özdemir
& Musica Sequenza
„Sampling Baroque/Handel“
Stuttgart, Germany
22 - 25
september
Basso Continuo Coaching at the Canton School Wettingen/Zürich
Concertmaster Renate Steinmann
Corelli -Concerti Grossi
Switzerland
1 october
Burak Özdemir
& Musica Sequenza
„Sampling Baroque/Handel“
20:00 Radialsystem, Berlin
Germany
23 -24 october
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
The London Symphonies by J.Haydn
19:30 Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern
17:00 Schloss Schwarzeburg
Switzerland
25, 26 & 27
november
Zürcher
Barockorchester
19:30 Kapuzinerkirche Stans
19:30 Schloss Rapperswil
11:00 Wasserkirche Zürich
Switzerland
3 & 4
december
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
„Dreamteam III“ - pieces by J.S.Bach, Telemann & J.D.Zelenka
19:30 Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern
17:00 Eglise St.Francois, Lausanne
Switzerland
18 december
L'arte del
Mondo, Bachchor Gütersloh, conductor Sigmund Bothmann
J.S.Bach - Magnificat
15:00 Martin-Luther-Kirche, Gütersloh
Germany
31 december
L'arte del
Mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Handel - Oratory „Israel in Egypt“
NN, Essen
Germany
2015
3 january
Ensemble l'arte del mondo
Vivaldi - Double Cello Concerto
Piazolla - Four Seasons
20:00 Bagno Konzertgalerie
Germany
9 january
Düsseldorfer Hofmusik
J.S.Bach - Christmas Oratory
20:00 Kölner Dom/ Cologne Cathedral
Germany
23 february - 2 march
Handel Academy Karlsruhe
Participant
at the Masterclass
with Balázs Maté
Germany
12&13 march
Basso Continuo
Coaching at the Bern Conservatory
Colaborative
project with Les passions de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
18 march
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi and
the Solomon's
Knot Choir, leader Jonathan Sells
J.S.Bach – Ouvertüre Nr.3 in D major, BWV 1068
J.S.Bach - „Singet dem Herrn“ BWV 225
G.Ph.Telemann – Cantata Cycle „Die Tageszeiten“ TWV 30:39
19:30 Französische Kirche, Bern
Switzerland
19 march
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi and
the Solomon's Knot Choir, leader Jonathan Sells at the London
Handel Festival
J.S.Bach – Ouvertüre Nr.3 in D major, BWV 1068
J.S.Bach - „Singet dem Herrn“ BWV 225
G.Ph.Telemann – Cantata Cycle „Die Tageszeiten“ TWV 30:39
19:00 St. George's Church, London
England
21 march
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi and
the Solomon's
Knot Choir, leader Jonathan Sells
J.S.Bach – Ouvertüre Nr.3 in D major, BWV 1068
J.S.Bach - „Singet dem Herrn“ BWV 225
G.Ph.Telemann – Cantata Cycle „Die Tageszeiten“ TWV 30:39
19:30 Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge
England
3 april
Elbipolis
Barockorchester, conductor Stefan Scharff
Verdi - Requiem
18:00 BlankeneserKirche am Markt, Hamburg
Germany
4 april
Duo with Christian Hagitte – harpsichord, organ, recorder,
electronics and more
Ortiz, da Selma, Jenkins, A.Scarlatti, Antoniotti, Ch. Hagitte
20:30 Hochmeisterkirche, Berlin
Germany
25&26 april
Basso Continuo Coaching at the Canton School Wettingen/Zürich
Concertmaster Renate Steinmann
Handel - „Saul“ Oratory HWV 53
Switzerland
29 april
l'arte del mondo & daniel Hope, violin
Vivaldi - „The four seasons“
M.Richter - „The four seasons recomposed“
20:00 Spanish Hall of Prague's Castel
Prague
Czech Republic
6 -10 may
Basso Continuo Coaching and Concert with the orchetsra of Canton
School Wettingen/Zürich
Concertmaster Renate Steinmann
Handel - „Saul“ Oratory HWV 53
17:00 Wettingen
Switzerland
17 may
l'arte del
mondo
Ch.W. Gluck „Les Cinesi“
14:30 Goethe Theater, Bad Lauchstädt
Germany
23 may
Les passions
de l'ame, leader Meret Lüthi
Geminiani „ The enchanted forest“
17:00 Kartause Ittingen, Remise
Switzerland
25 may
Les
Ambassadeurs, leader Alexis Kossenko
Vivaldi „per l'orchestra di Dresda“ Concerti a molti strumenti,
Quantz-Zelenka-Pisendel
20:00 Dreieinigkeitskirche Regensburg
Germany
6 june
Musica Sequenza, Burak Özdemir
Händel Remixed
21:00 Händel Festspiele, Neue Residenz
Halle, Germany
13 june
L'arte del mondo & Daniel Müller-Schott
Mozart-Symphony in A major KV 201
Mozart & C.Ph.E.Bach- Cello Concertos
20:00 Altenberger Dom
Altenberg, Germany
14 june
L'arte del mondo & Daniel Müller-Schott
Mozart-Symphony in A major KV 201
Mozart & C.Ph.E.Bach- Cello Concertos
18:00 Konzertkirche Kempen, Germany
20 & 21 june
L'arte del mondo & Daniel Hope
Vivaldi - "The four seasons",
M. Richter - "Vivaldi recomposed"
20:00 Frauenkirche Dresden (20th)
20:30 Palazzo Mauro de Andre, Ravenna Italy (21st)
27 & 28 june
L'arte del mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Ch.W.Gluck "Les Cinesi"
14:30 Goethe Theater, Bad Lauchstädt, Germany
3 & 10 july
Musica Sequenza & Burak Özdemir
Händel & Purcell - Arias
20:00 Gedächniskirche Berlin, Germany
10-16 august
Cordevento & Erik Bosgraaf
Telemann - Concertos, recording session
Burgum, Netherlands
17-19 august
Musica Sequenza & Burak Özdemir
Handel - Arias, ecording session
Berlin
27-30 august
L'arte del mondo & Daniel Hope
Vivaldi - "The four seasons",
M. Richter - "Vivaldi recomposed"
20:00 Deutsches Haus, Flensburg (27th)
20:00 Kloster Machern, Bernkastel-Wehlen (28th)
20:00 Hangar 7/Lufthansa Technik, Hamburg (29th)
19:00 St.Ulrichkirche, Augsburg
5 september
L'arte del mondo & Pera Ensemble
Carneval Oriental
20:00 Bagno Konzertgalerie, Steinfurt
6 september
L'arte del mondo & Hardy Rittner
Mozart - Piano Concerto KV 595, Divertimento KV 138
16:00 Düsseldorf Tonhalle, Germany
10-13 september
Duo Malina & Linda Mantcheva
Music Workshop for Kids at
Kulturwald-Bayerischer Wald Festspiele
19:00 Duo Concert - Haydn, Bartok, Bulgarian Folksong and dance,
Kids Concert: Mozart "Der Vogelfänger bin ich ja" KV 620 & R.Zuckowski "Die Jahresuhr"
Blaibach, Germany
24 september
Les passions de l'ame & Meret Lüthi
"Récréation de musique": Telemann-Quartett Nr.6 from "Nouveaux Quatuors" TWV43:e4
J.M.Leclair-Ouverure en la majeur & 2ème Récréation de Musique
M.Corette-16ième Concerto comique la majeur
19:30 Augustinum Stuttgart, Germany
2 & 4 october
L'arte del mondo & Menahem Pressler
W.A.Mozart-Piano Concerto Nr.27 KV 595
Symphonie Nr.41 "Jupiter" KV 551
20:00 Bagno Konzertgalerie, Steinfurt (2nd)
18:00 Festspielhaus Baden-Baden (4th)
9-14 october
L'arte del mondo & Daniel Hope
Vivaldi - "The four seasons",
M. Richter - "Vivaldi recomposed"
Concerts in China and South Korea
17-18 october
Das Neue Orchester, conductor Christoph Spering
Beethoven- Symphony Nr.3 "Eroica"
Kulturwald- Festspiele Bayerischer Wald
Blaibach, Germany
24 october
Duo with Zefira Valova -violin at Sofia Baroque Arts Festival
J.S.Bach-"Kunst der Fuge" Canons Nr. 14&15
J.S.Bach- Suite for unaccomopanied cello Nr.2
D.Gabrielli-"Ricercari" for solo cello Nr.3 & 5
G.Cirri-Duetto Nr.3 op.1
Location & time comming soon
Sofia, Bulgaria
31 october
Concert with Zefira Valova and Aapo Häkkinen at Sofia Baroque Arts Festival
Sonatas by Handel, Geminiani, Roman, Bounoncini
Location & time comming soon
8 november
L'arte del mondo
Faure "Requiem" Op.48
18:00 Kulturzentrum Immanuelskirche
Wuppertal, Germany
20-22 november
Zürcher Barockorchester, leader Renate Steinmann
Pieces by Ch.Graupner,Fr.K.zu Erbach, Telemann
19:30 Ennenda (20th)
19:30 Stans (21st)
11:00 Zürich
Switzerland
5-6 december
Les passions de l'ame & Meret Lüthi
"Dreamteam" -pieces by Handel, Vivaldi and J.S.Bach
19:30 Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern (5th)
18:00 Kirche Wohlen/Bern
Switzerland
19 december
L'arte del mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
A.Salieri "La scuola de' gelosi"
19:30 Beyer Erholungshaus, Leverkusen, Germany
2014
1-8 january
Les passions de l'ame, violin and leader Meret Lüthi
concert and recordings
F.X.Geminiani „the enchanted forest“
Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern
Switzerland
11-12 january
“Stella Maris” Orchestra, conductor Cristoforo Spagnuolo
couching at the Canton School Orchestra, Wettingen
J. Haydn & J.M. Kraus
Switzerland
17 january-2 february
Erik Bosgraaf-recorder and Cordevento
J.S.Bach, Telemann, Vivaldi
Concerts in Netherlands, Germany and Belgium: Ammerzoden, Limbricht,
Den Bosch, Amsterdam, Utrecht, Dokkum, Hasselt, Bonn, Wuppertal
14 february
l'arte del mondo with Daniel Hope-violin, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Vivaldi, Durante, E.F. Dall'Abaco, M.Richter
20h Bagno, Konzertgalerie
Germany
15 february
l'arte del mondo with Daniel Hope-violin, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Vivaldi, Durante, E.F. Dall'Abaco, M.Richter
20h Weingarten, Kulturzentrum
Germany
17 february
l'arte del mondo with Daniel Hope-violin, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Vivaldi, Durante, E.F. Dall'Abaco, M.Richter
18h Schloss Elmau
Germany
21,22,23 february
l'arte del mondo with Daniel Hope-violin, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Vivaldi, Durante, E.F. Dall'Abaco, M.Richter
Bagno-Konzertgalerie, Baden-Baden-Festspielhaus, Kempen-Peterskirche
Germany
6, 8, 9 march
“Stella Maris” Orchestra, conductor Cristoforo Spagnuolo
J. Haydn & J.M. Kraus
concerts: 19:30 Wettingen-Aula,
19:30 Seon-Ref.Kirche,
17h Windisch-Ref.Kirche
Switzerland
14 march
Trio Dilma with Diana Erdem-flute and Malina Mantcheva-violin
KinderKonzerte – interactive concert for children at the age of 3 to 6
10h Fröbel Kindergarten St.Ursula
Cologne, Germany
15 march
Trio Dilma with Diana Erdem-flute and Malina Mantcheva-violin
KinderKonzerte – interactive concert for children at the age of 3 to 6
14:30 Zwergenklang-Kindergarten of Music
Cologne, Germany
21,22,23 march
Musica Sequenza and Burak Özdemir
Rameau „A la Turque“, CD Production
for Sony Classics
Andreaskirche, Berlin
30 march
Michael Witte-theater performer & Trio Magalin-with Gabrielle Kankachian-viola
and Malina Mantcheva-violin
„Sauschwanz“ - a play by M.Witte based on Motzart's letters
18h Theater Oberhausen
Germany
2 april
Bar One – Trio with Vera Kardos-baroque violin and Marianna Henriksson-harpsichord
Frescobaldi, Castello, Merula, Veracini, Bonporti, Vivaldi, Berio
20h Badehaus Szimpla
Berlin
11 april
Les passions de l'ame , violin and leader Meret Lüthi, conductor H.Ch.Rademann
J.S.Bach Mathews Passion
19h St.Peter's Curch, Riga
Latvia
20 april
l'arte del mondo with Daniel Hope-violin, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Vivaldi, Durante, E.F. Dall'Abaco, M.Richter
20h Theater Erfurt
Germany
2-10may
l'arte del mondo with Daniel Hope-violin, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
South America Tour: concerts in Buenos Aires,Sao Paolo,Rio de Jeneiro,
Lima, Santiago de Chile, Frutillar
18 may
Germany
31 may
l'arte del mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Beethoven Symphony Nr.9
20h Altenberger Dom
Germany
21 june
l'arte del mondo with Xavier de Maistre-Harp, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Vivaldi, Marcello, Durante
20h Hagia Eirene Museum, Istanbul
Turkey
3 august
Erik Bosgraaf and Cordevento
concert in Brugge, place t.b.a.
Belgium
16 august
Les passions de l'ame together with the Freitags Akademie, Meret Lüthi -concertmaster, Stefano Montanari-solo violine & leader
Corelli, Muffat, Vivaldi
20h French Church, Bern
Switzerland
12 september
Ensemble ExTempore Berlin
19:30 Hochmeisterkirche, Berlin-Charlottenburg
Dowland, Castello, Vivaldi, Christian Hagitte
4 october
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi - violin & leader, Roel Dieltiens- solo Cello
19:30 Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern
C.P.E. Bach, J.Ch.Bach, W.F. Bach,
Switzerland
5 october
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi - violin & leader, Roel Dieltiens- solo Cello
19:30 Zürich, place t.b.a.
Switzerland
25 october
Zefira Valova - violin, Marianna Henriksson - harpsichord
19:30 place t.b.a.
Biber, Veracini, Pisendel
Sofia Baroque Music Festival
31 october
Zürcher Barochorchester, Renate Stenmann - violin&leader
19:30 Kapuzinerkirche, Stans
J.S.Bach, C.P.E. Bach, J.Ch.Bach
Switzerland
1 november
Zürcher Barochorchester, Renate Stenmann - violin&leader
19:30 REformierte Kirche, Ennenda
J.S.Bach, C.P.E. Bach, J.Ch.Bach
Switzerland
2 november
Zürcher Barochorchester, Renate Stenmann - violin&leader
17:00 Französische Kirche, Zürich
J.S.Bach, C.P.E. Bach, J.Ch.Bach
Switzerland
8 november
l'arte del mondo, Werner Ehrhardt - leader
19:30 Grand Philharmonic Hall, St. Petersburg
Dall'Abacco, J.C.F.Bach, W.A.Mozart
Russia
29 november
l'arte del mondo, Gütersloh Bachchor, Sigmund Bothmann-conductor
20h M.Luther-Kirche, Gütersloh
J.S.Bach Christmas Oratorio BWV 248
Germany
5 december
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi - violin & leader
20h Reformierte Kirche Köniz
J.S.Bach, J.J. Fux, J.D.Zelenka
Switzerland
6 december
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi - violin & leader
19:30Uhr Yehudi Menuhin Forum, Bern
J.S.Bach, J.J.Fux, J.D.Zelenka
Switzerland
14 december
Les passions de l'ame, Meret Lüthi - violin & leader
20h Kammermusiksaal Schloss Bruchsal (Festival Bruchsaler Schlosskonzerte)
J.M.Leclair, M.Corette, G.Ph.Telemann, A.Forqueray, Abbé le fils
Germany
21 december
Duo Mantcheva, Presentation of baroque violin and baroque Cello made by Claus Derenbach
16h Musiksalon Brussels, Cologne
Degli Antonii, G.Cirri, G.Torelli, E.F. Dall'Abaco, J.S.Bach
2013
7 march 20h
Bar One
Trio with Vera Kardos-baroque violin and Marianna Henriksson-harpsichord
Frescobaldi, Castello, Merula, Veracini, Bonporti, Vivaldi, Berio
at Brezel Company,
Lenaustr.10, Berlin
19 & 20 march 19:30
Les passions de l'ame Bern, violin and leader
Meret Lüthi
Telemann, Werner, Fux
at Stadtkirche Liestal &
Yehudi-Menuhin-Forum, Bern
www.lespassions.ch
1-6 april
l'arte del mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
CD Production with Edita Gruberova for Nightingale Classics
Arias and Ouvertures from W.A.Mozart
7 april 18h
l'arte del mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Gala Concert with Edita Gruberova
at Bayer Kulturhaus, Leverkusen
13 april 16h
Cordevento, Erik Bosgraaf
Thüringer Bachwochen
Dornheim
11 may 20h
l'arte del mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Gala Concert with Edita Gruberova
at Bagno Konzertgalerie, Steinfurt
15 & 16 may 19:30
RIAS Kammrchor, l'arte del mondo, conductor Werner Ehrhardt
Schubert Mass Nr.5 D 678, J.M. Kraus Symphony funebre
at Bayer Kulturhaus, Leverkusen
26 may 20h
neues barockorchester berlin
at Philharmonie, Berlin
3-6 june
Musica Sequenza and
Burak Özdemir
J.S.Bach - Cantatas, CD Production
for Sony Classics
Berlin
15 june 19:30
Burak Özdemir & Trio Bar One
Early Sonatas by Castello, Fontata, Frescobaldi
Zionskirche, Berlin
24-28 june
CD Production with
Erik Bosgraaf and
Ensemble Cordevento
Vivaldi "The Four Seasons"
for Brilliant Classics
15 july 22h
"Export cars to Mars?"
Vision of the promenade of the future
Performance with
Rochus Aust - composition,vision,trumpet and
Malina Mantcheva-violine
Rakovskovo, Bulgaria
26 july 19:30
Daniel Hope, Max Richter & l'arte del mondo
"The four seasons reloaded"
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Rostock/Germany
28 july 19:30
l'arte del mondo, conductor
Werner Ehrhardt
Opening of the Copenhagen Opera Festival
Holmens Church
Copenhagen/Denmark
29&30july
l'arte del mondo and
Werner Ehrhardt
J.A.P. Schulz "Peters Bryllup"
Sinspiel in 2 Acts
Borsen/The Old Stock
Copenhagen/Denmark
26 august 20h
Capella Augustina, conductor
Andreas Spering
Haydn Symphony Hob.I:82, Beethoven Symphony Nr.2
Brühler Schlosskonzerte
Brühl/Germany
6 september 18h
Chamber music concert with
Johannes Gebauer-violin
Sonatas by Corelli,Purcell,Telemann
Berlin-Lichtenbeg
exact place tba
10 september 19:30h
Zürcher Barockorchester, conductor Johannes Günther
Mozart Mass in c minor KV417a
Berner Münster
Bern/Switzerland
12 september
Chamber music concert with
Johannes Gebauer-violine
program and exact place tba
Prague/Czech Republic
19 september
Erik Bosgraaf and
Cordevento
J.S.Bach Concerts BWV 1053&1059
Utrecht/Netherlands
29 september 19:30
l'arte del mondo with
Daniel Hope-violin
Vivaldi "Le quattro stagioni", M.Richter "Vivaldi four seasons re-composed"
Rudolfinum
Prague/Czech Republic
12 october 18h
l'arte del mondo with
Lars Vogt
Mozart, beethoven, Strawinsky
Teatro Comunale, Bozen/Italy
13october 20h
l'arte del mondo with
Lars Vogt
Mozart, beethoven, Strawinsky
Kursaal Meran/Italy
23 october
Chamber music concert with
Zefira Valova
as part of the programme of the
Luxuria Europae Festival
Sonatas by Corelli
exact place and time tba
Sofia/Bulgaria
19 november
Burak Özdemir and Musica Sequenza
J.S.Bach Cantatas, arranged by B.Özdemir
Club Berghein
Berlin
23 november
l'rte del mondo with
RIAS Kammerchor
Schubert and Kraus
Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal
Berlin
29 november 19:30
l'arte del mondo with
Edita Gruberova
Mozart Arias
Festspielhaus
Baden-Baden/Germany
7&8 december
Les passions de l'ame, violin and leader
Meret Lüthi
exact programme and place tba
Bern/Switzerland
21&22 december 18h
l'arte del mondo with
Knabenchor and the
Bachchor Gütersloh
J.S.Bach Christmas Oratory Parts 1-6
2012
14 december